Skatteverket.Se - Info skatteverket.se

skatteverket.se receives about 22,500 unique visitors and 152,325 (6.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $797.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $504,260.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skatteverket.se is ranked number 16,942 in the world and 0.0045% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Solna, 26, 105 04, Sweden and links to network IP address 137.61.0.25.

About - skatteverket.se

Skatteverket är förvaltningsmyndighet för beskattning, folkbokföring och bouppteckningar. Skatteverkets verksamhet bedrivs i allt väsentligt inom lokalkontoren. Har du allmänna beskattnings- eller folkbokföringsfrågor? Besök www.skatteverket.se eller ring skatteupplysningen, tfn: 0771-567 567.
Skatteverket - Vår vision är ett samhälle där alla vill göra rätt för sig
How did skatteverket.se look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skatteverket.se?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
675,000
Daily Pageviews:
152,325 (6.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,942 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0045% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 90.0%91.4%113
United States 1.1%2.3%140512
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%56443
Denmark 0.6%0.3%9685
Spain 0.6%0.8%49733
Norway 0.6%0.4%10540
France 0.5%0.6%69070

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skatteverket.se
97.52%39.62%2.84
sso.skatteverket.se
52.35%57.56%7.7
ssop1.skatteverket.se
18.65%2.81%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skatteverket.se
Domain:
  skatteverket.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,110
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is skatteverket.se?

Facebook:
  2,305
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much skatteverket.se can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$797.19
Monthly Revenue:
$23,915.70
Yearly Revenue:
$290,974.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sweden 139,225$740.68
United States 3,503$40.18
United Kingdom 914$5.69
France 914$4.30
Norway 609$3.23
Denmark 457$1.75
Spain 1,219$1.35

How much money do skatteverket.se lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$217.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,520.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,332.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,328
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,209,841
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,719,736
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sweden 38,983$207.39
United States 631$7.23
United Kingdom 146$0.91
Norway 122$0.65
France 101$0.47
Denmark 114$0.44
Spain 232$0.26

How much is skatteverket.se worth?

Website Value:
$504,260.69

Where is skatteverket.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
137.61.0.25
ASN:
AS15991 
ISP:
Swedish Tax Agency 
Server Location:
Solna
26
105 04
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 137.61.0.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skatteverket.se load?

Average Load Time:
(829 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/js/sitevision_plugins-min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/js/sitevision_common-min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.616b78ca12d1247a4b2800025654/1359706587599/gaExtension.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.3a0d593142c77cf1ad175/1386335876086/rs_exp_v1_sv_se2.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.70ac421612e2a997f858000430***/1359706587688/jquery.nivo.slider.pack.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.10cbb***314111c2d94ba90d/1380539193896/jsChooserSKV-1.1.1.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.2b543913a42158acf80007377/1359706587926/skv-1.0.1.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.10cbb***314111c2d94ba331/1385973858671/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020108/1385973958020/jquery.flexslider-min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302010a/1385974063264/listFilter.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020109/1385973967492/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.3aa8c78a1466c5845871091/1402494613758/selectivizr-min.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.77dbcb041438070e03998f9/1390468213753/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.4c5def2714bbf25766d18a1/142503***63372/highlight.js
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/portlet/treeview/treeview.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.skatteverket.se/2.18e1b10334ebe8bc80000/1445955012565/sitevision-responsive-grids.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/portlet/sitevision-portlets-min.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/2.18e1b10334ebe8bc80000/85/5157/SiteVision.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/util/sitevision_plugins-min.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/util/images/sitevision-small-icon-sprite-min.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.8dcbbe4142d38302d711f2/1401280634684/reset.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.ae53fa1501a75b31c161/screen2.3.4.css?version201509301
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.133ff59513d6f9ee2ebda9/1363871370888/deklaration0.0.1.css
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302016/fonts.css?version=2014051411
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302015/1385984866754/flexslider.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020102/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020106/OpenSans-Semibold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020100/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020104/OpenSans-Semibold-webfont.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030201d0/mainmenu_unactive_separator.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030201f7/linkArrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030203a/arrow_right_large_black.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302057/menu_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030205f/phone_black.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302060/phone_blue.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302064/search_black.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030206e/sprite_vertical.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/ajax/highslide/graphics/loader.white.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/ajax/highslide/graphics/outlines/drop-shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/portlet/treeview/treeview.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/util/images/externallink.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/util/images/sitevision-small-icon-sprite-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5a85***214dbad743ff16fea/1443177631941/fika-2015.jpg (7 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.10cbb***314111c2d94ba90d/1380539193896/jsChooserSKV-1.1.1.js (53 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.133ff59513d6f9ee2ebda9/1363871370888/deklaration0.0.1.css (53 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.71004e4c133e23bf6db800047118/1445510***9485/print.css (53 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.8dcbbe4142d38302d711f2/1401280634684/reset.css (53 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302014c/1385975660374/SkatteverketLogo.png (53 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.2b543913a42158acf80007377/1359706587926/skv-1.0.1.js (55 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020109/1385973967492/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js (55 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302010a/1385974063264/listFilter.js (55 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.77dbcb041438070e03998f9/1390468213753/jquery.cookie.js (55 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020190/1385977979986/Curves_1920.png (55 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.10cbb***314111c2d94ba331/1385973858671/jquery-1.10.1.min.js (63 seconds)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302018f/1385977979805/Curves_1280.png (2.3 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302097d/1386063824087/2x2_transparent.png (7.9 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302014e/13859756***039/V%C3%A5rvisionKort.png (8.9 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.3aa8c78a1466c5845871091/1402494613758/selectivizr-min.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302059/1385971925841/menu_plus.png (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.3a0d593142c77cf1ad175/1386335876086/rs_exp_v1_sv_se2.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.4c5def2714bbf25766d18a1/142503***63372/highlight.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.616b78ca12d1247a4b2800025654/1359706587599/gaExtension.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.15532c7b1442f256bae2766/1393328146050/V%C3%A5VisionL%C3%A5ng_v3.png (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.15532c7b1442f256baeb90d/1395649770502/sm_facebook.png (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020191/1385977980089/Curves_768.png (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020192/1385977980183/Curves_980.png (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b2303020108/1385973958020/jquery.flexslider-min.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302015/1385984866754/flexslider.css (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.70ac421612e2a997f858000430***/1359706587688/jquery.nivo.slider.pack.js (9.1 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5a85***214dbad743ff17020/1443177870999/fika-2015-mobilanp.jpg (9.4 minutes)
http://www.skatteverket.se/images/200.3aa8c78a1466c584587dfb5/1408962396786/SkatteverketLogo.png (10.2 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/3665.js?401850 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://skatteverket.se/
http://www.skatteverket.se/
http://www.skatteverket.se/privat.4.76a43be412206334b89800052864.html

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 52.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020100/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.svg could save 23.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b2303020104/OpenSans-Semibold-webfont.svg could save 22.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/3665.js?401850 could save 5.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302016/fonts.css?version=2014051411 could save 1.2KiB (77% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.2KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5a85***214dbad743ff17020/1443177870999/fika-2015-mobilanp.jpg could save 9.6KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5a85***214dbad743ff16fea/1443177631941/fika-2015.jpg could save 6.3KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302014e/13859756***039/V%C3%A5rvisionKort.png could save 2.7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302014c/1385975660374/SkatteverketLogo.png could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.15532c7b1442f256bae2766/1393328146050/V%C3%A5VisionL%C3%A5ng_v3.png could save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302059/1385971925841/menu_plus.png could save 1.1KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302060/phone_blue.png could save 1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030203a/arrow_right_large_black.png could save 952B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302057/menu_icon.png could save 890B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030201f7/linkArrow.png could save 864B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b230302097d/1386063824087/2x2_transparent.png could save 833B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.skatteverket.se/images/18.5d***9354142b23030205f/phone_black.png could save 782B (31% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 377 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="contactBtn"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.ae53fa1501a75b31c161/screen2.3.4.css?version201509301 could save 8.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/util/sitevision_plugins-min.css could save 859B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/2.18e1b10334ebe8bc80000/85/5157/SiteVision.css could save 788B (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302015/1385984866754/flexslider.css could save 651B (45% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/sitevision/3.6.3.1-37/js/sitevision_plugins-min.js could save 1.1KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.5d***9354142b230302010a/1385974063264/listFilter.js could save 779B (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.4c5def2714bbf25766d18a1/142503***63372/highlight.js could save 772B (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.77dbcb041438070e03998f9/1390468213753/jquery.cookie.js could save 585B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/download/18.10cbb***314111c2d94ba90d/1380539193896/jsChooserSKV-1.1.1.js could save 531B (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.skatteverket.se/privat.4.76a43be412206334b89800052864.html could save 1.8KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Schweden/Staat

What sites are related to skatteverket.se?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 303 See Other
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:14:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.skatteverket.se/privat.4.76a43be412206334b89800052864.html
Content-Length: 276
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: ines=677095616.20480.0000; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 18:17:13 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:14:13 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EDGE
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Tue, 01 Jan 1980 12:01:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ines=677095616.20480.0000; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 18:17:13 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: INESJ=AC424CB081D325929A0B20E47F4BE633;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 137.61.0.25 590
MX tjatte.skatteverket.se 590
MX fnatte.skatteverket.se 590
MX knatte.skatteverket.se 590
TXT 590
AAAA 590
SOA 3590
Mname skatteverket.se
Rname nic.skatteverket.se
Serial Number 2017080601
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.dns.tdc.se 3589
NS b.dns.tdc.se 3589
NS dns5.telia.com 3589
NS ystad.dns.swip.net 3589
NS c.dns.tdc.se 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-21
Domain Age:
13 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: skatteverket.se
holder: skatte0702-00021
admin-c: skatte0702-00021
tech-c: skatte0702-00027
tech-c: skatte0702-00028
billing-c: skatte0702-00029
created: 2004-07-21
modified: 2012-07-11
expires: 2013-07-21
nserver: ystad.dns.swip.net
nserver: dns5.telia.com
nserver: a.dns.tdc.se
nserver: b.dns.tdc.se
nserver: c.dns.tdc.se
dnssec: signed delegation
status: ok
registrar: SE Direkt
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skatteverket.se widget